Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers for fiber communication products such as PLC splitters, CWDM/DWDM products, all kinds of SFP transceivers and Media converters
Home > Plug-in type PLC Splitter >

1x8 Plug-in Type optical fiber plc optic splitter with SC/APC UPC connector

Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26508812
Contact Person:
Miss Zita Liao

1x8 Plug-in Type optical fiber plc optic splitter with SC/APC UPC connector

Brand Name : Link-all
Model Number : 1x8 ABS Box PLC Splitter
Certification : /
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
MOQ : 200
Price : USD 4.99 ~ USD 6.69
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 10 ~ 15 days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging
Name : PLC Splitter
Color : White
Connector : LC/Sc/FC or Customized
Operation Temperature : -45 - 80 degree centigrade
Application : Gpon, Epon, CATV Network
Insertion Loss : 11.2 dB
Pdl : 1.0 dB
Loss Uniformity : 0.3 dB
Operating Wavelength : 1260~1650nm
Return Loss : 55dB
Contact Now

Product Type: Plug-in Type PLC Splitter

Product Description

Our PLC splitters feature low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, and high port uniformity. The

PLC splitters are available in a variety of configurations, pre-terminated with SC/FC/LC connector.

Features
Low loss
Low polarization dependence
Environmentally stable
Excellent uniformity
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications

FTTX
Passive optical networks
CATV
LAN, WAN & Metro networks
Test instrument

Specifications

Wavelength Length1260~1650 nm
Parameters1x21x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x162x32
Insertion Lost (with connetor) (dB)≤4.2≤7.7≤11.2≤14.2≤17.5≤21.5≤8.3≤12≤15≤17.7
Insertion Lost (W/O connetor) (dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.7≤13.7≤16.9≤21≤7.8≤11.5≤14.5≤18.2
Uniformity (dB)≤0.4≤0.8≤1.0≤1.4≤1.9≤2.7≤1.7≤1.7≤2.2≤2.7
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Return Lost (dB)>50
Directivity (dB)>55
Temperature Range(ºC)-40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40 ~ +85

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping

also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for you.


Other PLC splitter for choosing



Please send us INQUIRY if you are interested and would like to know more product details.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x8 Plug-in Type optical fiber plc optic splitter with SC/APC UPC connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0