Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers for fiber communication products such as PLC splitters, CWDM/DWDM products, all kinds of SFP transceivers and Media converters
Home > Blockless PLC Splitters >

1X4 Fiber Optic Blockless PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26508812
Contact Person:
Miss Zita Liao

1X4 Fiber Optic Blockless PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Brand Name : Link-all
Model Number : 1x4 Blockless PLC Splitter
Certification : /
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
MOQ : 200
Price : USD 5.25 ~ USD 6.15
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 10 ~ 15 days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging
Name : PLC Splitter
Color : Black
Connector : LC/Sc/FC or Customized
Operation Temperature : -45 - 80 degree centigrade
Application : Gpon, Epon, CATV Network
Insertion Loss : 17.5dB
Pdl : 0.2dB
Loss Uniformity : 1.8dB
Operating Wavelength : 1260~1650nm
Return Loss : 55dB
Contact Now

Product name: 1x4 Blockless Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector
Title: 1x2/1x4/1x8/1x16/1x32/1x64 Fiber Optic Blockless Splitter

1. Feature

The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON

ITU-T G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

- Low Insertion Loss
- Broadband Operation
- Excellent Uniformity
- Low Polarization Dependent Loss
- Low excess loss & High performance
- Good uniformity & Low PDL


2. Application
- CATV
- Data Communication
- Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

3. Main Specifications

1xN PLC Blockless Splitters

Type
Parameters
1x21x41x81x121x161x241x321x 64
Insertion Loss (dB)1,2Without connectorMax4.07.210.512.613.616.516.921.0
Typ3.86.810.112.013.315.816.321.0
With connectorMax4.57.610.913.014.017.017.521.5
Typ4.07.010.312.213.516.016.520.0
PDL (dB) 1,2Max0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.3
Loss Uniformity(dB) 1,2Max0.60.60.81.01.21.71.82.0
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Return Loss
(dB) 1,2
Without connectorMin55
With APC55
With UPC50
Directivity (dB)Min55
Fiber TypeG652D or G657A or G657A2



2xN blockless (BL) PLC Splitters

Type
Parameters
2x22x42x82x162x32
Insertion Loss (dB)1,2Without connectorMax4.27.811.514.517.7
Typ4.07.611.314.317.5
With connectorMax4.78.312.015.018.2
Typ4.27.610.814.017.0
PDL (dB) 1,2Max0.20.20.30.30.3
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1,2Max0.60.60.61.82.0
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Return Loss
(dB) 1,2
Without connectorMin55
With APC55
With UPC50
Directivity (dB)Min55
Fiber TypeG652D or G657A or G657A2



Note:

  1. Measured at room temperature
  2. Measured at 1310nm and 1550nm

4. Pigtail And Connector

Fiber TypeInputSMF-28e with 0.9mm or customer specified
Output
Fiber LengthInput900mm or customer specified
Output650mm or customer specified
ConnectorSC/UPC or customer specified

5. Operation/Storage Temperature/Humidity

PARAMETERSPECIFICATIONUNITS
Operating temperature-40~85°C
Operation Humidity5-95%RH
Storage Temperature-40~85°C
Storage Humidity5-95%RH

6. Package Dimensions

PLC Type1x21x4/ 1x81x161x321x64
Package (mm)4x4x554x7x604x12x606x20x806x40x100



7. Detailed Information

ItemsOptions
Channel1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32
Encapsulation TypeRound steel tube, Mini rectangle steel package, ABS box, Card type (LGX box), Rack mounted
Wavelength1260-1650nm
Optical ratioAverage
Input/ Output diameterRibbon fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket of Input/ Output CablePVC or LSZH
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000 and so on or without connector
End PolishingPC, UPC(SPC) or APC
Cable lengthCustomized
Fiber TypeG652D or G657A or G657A2
Test reportYES
RoHSYES



8. Other PLC Splitter for choosing


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1X4 Fiber Optic Blockless PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Link-all Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0